Mecolpress - Screw presses

Mecolpress Dellavia Osterwalder

All screw presses are provided with rigid cast frame having high stiffness; the screws, representing the most strongly stressed mechanical component, are made of alloy steel with high endurance strength.
Press Mecolpress, Dellavia, Osterwalder, Eccentric presses, Screw presses, Trimming presses
schaublin, lathe, almac, cyclematic, sablux, locatelli, mecolpress, sangiacomo, machining centers, hydraulic press, lathes, swissmac, sablux, nanotec, vertical machining center, second hand machines, services, revision, retrofit, after sale service, expertise
                                         
Mecolpress
Eccentric presses
    •  SOV     •  SEO     •  SEO-F
Screw presses
    •  Mecolpress     •  Dellavia     •  Osterwalder
Trimming presses
    •  PO Type     •  S Type

Mecolpress
Dellavia
Osterwalder

Screw presses


Mecolpress manufactures screw presses under three different marks : Dellavia, Osterwalder and Mecolpress.

Each of them is characterized by special design and own construction elements; therefore it is possible to propose the most suitable solution according to the specific needs of the customer, on the ground of the drawings of the parts to be forged.

Materials forged on the screw-presses are brass, aluminium, copper and steel; the parts can be either solid or cored and stamped one, two, three or four at a time.

All screw presses are provided with rigid cast frame having high stiffness; the screws, representing the most strongly stressed mechanical component, are made of alloy steel with high endurance strength. PLC controls the machine, its functions and all alarm situations, granting max. safety, productivity and reliability.

Machines are arranged for working in manual, semiautomatic or automatic cycle; automation can be pneumatic or electronic type.
 
 
  Mecolpress screw presses
Mecolpress screw presses
ModelBI 170BI 200BI 240
Screw Ø (mm)170200240
Nominal force (kN)300040006000

 
 
  Dellavia screw presses
Dellavia screw presses
ModelScrew Ø (mm)Nominal force (kN)
Lodi1301700
Cles1502500
Breno1803500
Vestone2104800
Udine2406300
Salo'2808500
Trento32010800
Orvieto36013500
Pordoi40016500

 
 
  Osterwalder screw presses
Osterwalder screw presses
ModelScrew Ø (mm)Nominal force (kN)
FPN Standard 1501501800
FPN Standard 1801802800
FPN Standard 2202204500
FPN Turbo-HS 1501502300
FPN Turbo-HS 1801803300
FPN Turbo-HS 2202205250
FPN Turbo-HE 1501502300
FPN Turbo-HE 1801803300
FPN Turbo-HE 2202205250


                                         
Home
Products
Second hand machines Stock overview
Services  |  SUVA compliance  |  Revision  |  Retrofit
News
Contact
Links
Site Map
The world
Almac
Cyclematic
Locatelli
Mecolpress
Nanotec
Sablux
Sangiacomo
Schaublin Machines
Schaublin Collets
SWISSmac
Greub Machines SA
39, Bd des Eplatures
2304 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Switzerland

tel +41 (0)32 925-9540
fax +41 (0)32 925-9545
eMail:
All products, logos, trademarks or registered trademarks shown or mentioned belong to their respective owners.   -   copyright © 1998 - 2014
ascl.com
W3 Valid
x Home    Mecolpress    Screw presses Mecolpress Dellavia Osterwalder
Greub Machines SA

Greub Machines SA
39, Bd des Eplatures
2304 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Switzerland
tel +41 (0)32 925-9540
fax +41 (0)32 925-9545
www.greub.ch
Email: